Date: 15th Dec 2019
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

About Us - Officials

Life Vice President

H.A. Wolfe - 1991-2007 (died in office)


Vice Presidents

A.L. Shillinglaw, R.H. Tyler (elected 1994)

J.P. Roper (elected 1997)

E.A. Hadfield (elected 2000)

P.K. Booth (elected 2002)

I. Cockbain, M.G. Tittershill, E.D. Williams, Dr. J. Winter (elected 2004)

K. Lea (elected 2009)

C.I.O'Mahony (elected 2009)

A. Bristow, R. Rigby, J. Rotheram (elected 2019)


President

E.A. Hadfield, 'Ridgeway', Sunnyside Close, Bagillt,
Flintshire CH6 6JA
(h) 01352 712039
e-mail: hadfield369@btinternet.com


Chair

John A Williams

18 Old Lane Rainford Merseyside WA11 8JE

07767441978

johnawilliams1@btinternet.com

 


Secretary

R.C. Weston 10 Graham Road, West Kirby, Wirral CH48 5DW

(h) 0151 632 2225 (m) 07977 201736

e-mail: chrislizweston@talk21.com 


Treasurer

Peter Fleetwood 19 Parsons' Walk, Wigan. Greater Manchester. WN1 1RU

 (h) 01942 241 643  (m) 07732 284 043  email: http://peter.fleetwood19@gmail.com  


Cups sub Committee Chair

J. Rotheram, 46 Mooreway, Rainhill, LiverpoolL35 6PD

(h) 0151 426 2507 (m) 07958 749817

e-mail: john_rotheram@yahoo.co.uk


Club & Grounds sub Committee Chair

Jim Hathaway 

07875 000 365  http://jim_hathaway@gbpartnerships.co.uk 


Junior Leagues sub Committee Chair

Neil Crew

07968856909  http://neil@crew-online.com


Womens and Girls sub Committee Chair

Paul Bate

07713 629 673  http://ldccwgcricket@virginmedia.com


Fixture Secretary and Player Registration Official

T: 0151 259 4545, M: 07803 722 171   

 

email: rob.durand@btinternet.com 

 

 

 


Third XIs sub Committee Chair

Eddie Shiff

Mobile: 07934 311 684

shiffnbcc56@live.co.uk

 


MCUA Representative

Kevin Wilson  

(h) 0151 510 9241 (m)07887 617940 email: http://kevin1949@virginmedia.com 


Assistant Results Secretaries

1st XI Prem

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

2nd XI Prem

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 1

Alan Majewska

ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk

2nd XI Div 1

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 2

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

2nd XI Div 2

Ken Winter

kenwinter@live.co.uk

1st & 2nd XI KO Comps

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

NatWest Club t20 & 2nd XI t20

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sat Prem

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

3rd XI Sat Div 1

Steve Shuttleworth

shuttleworth45@aol.com

3rd XI Sun Prem

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Div 1 NE

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Div 1 SW

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI t20 KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

3rd XI 40 Overs KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 

" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">

 

1st XI Prem

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

2nd XI Prem

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 1

Alan Majewska

ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk

2nd XI Div 1

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 2

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

2nd XI Div 2

Ken Winter

kenwinter@live.co.uk

1st & 2nd XI KO Comps

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

NatWest Club t20 & 2nd XI t20

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sat Prem

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

3rd XI Sat Div 1

Steve Shuttleworth

shuttleworth45@aol.com

3rd XI Sun Prem

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Div 1 NE

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Div 1 SW

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI t20 KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

3rd XI 40 Overs KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

 

 

 


Representative Team Managers Head Coach

Andy Grice

(m) 07831 158522    email: seasider0502@hotmail.com

 


Player Registration Official

Rob Durand

16 Minver Road, West Derby, Liverpool, L12 4XD

(h) 0151 259 4545 

(m) 07803 722171 email rob.durand@btinternet.com

 


Representative Team Captain:

James Cole

(m) 07808 858876     james_cole1@hotmail.com


Grounds Sub-committee

Position vacant  (Ground Chairman) plus co-opted members as required


Disciplinary sub-Committee

Richard McCullagh (Disciplinary Chairman), Eric Hadfield (Hon Sec to the disciplinary sub committee) plus Neil Bickley  (L&DCC Representative) and co-opted members as required.

Richard McCullagh (Disciplinary Chairman), Eric Hadfield (Hon Sec to the disciplinary sub committee) plus Neil Bickley  (L&DCC Representative) and co-opted members as required.


Publicity & Sponsorship Sub-committee

Appointed as required


Honorary Legal Advisor

T.D.N Kenward


Honorary Auditor

Messrs Chaytor Steele & Co


LEAGUE WELFARE OFFICIAL

Ian Harrison

(m) 07830 360716    email:http:// ian.harrison44@hotmail.co.uk